Rowland High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
| Login

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Google Classroom 02 Architecture and Design I-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 2) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 02 ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN II-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 2) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 03 Architecture and Design I-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 3) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 04 EDT II: ROBOTICS-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 4) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 04 EDT III: EMP-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 4) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 05 ENGINEERING DESIGN TECH-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 5) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 05 INDUSTRIAL TECH SP-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 5) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 06 CONSTRUCTION TECH I-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 06 CONSTRUCTION TECH I-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 6) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 06 CONSTRUCTION TECH II-2019-2020 SEMESTER 01 (Period 6) Mr. Michael Frausto
0
6th Grade Algebra I (Period 1) Mr. John Molla
3 (1 new)
A'Capella (Period 2) Mr. Brandon Harris
0
Advanced Nutrition (Period 3) Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Algebra 2 Ms. Kate Luu
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Algebra 2 Honors Mr. Nick Wong
Period 2 6 (1 new)
Period 4 6 (1 new)
Algebra I (Period 2-5) Mr. John Molla
3 (1 new)
Algebra II (Period 2) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
8 (2 new)
Google Classroom American Government-2 Mrs. Susan Young
0
Anatomy - Period 1 Mr. James Adams
6 (1 new)
Anatomy - Period 3 Mr. James Adams
6 (1 new)
AP Calculus AB (Period 6) Mr. Nick Wong
6 (1 new)
Google Classroom AP English Language and Composition-Period 2 Ms. Jennifer Tan
2
Google Classroom AP English Language and Composition-Period 5 Ms. Jennifer Tan
2
Google Classroom AP English Language and Composition-Period 6 Ms. Jennifer Tan
2
AP European History Mr. Matthew Cole
5 (1 new)
AP European History Mrs. Susan Burch
5 (1 new)
Google Classroom AP LIT (2019-2020) Mrs. Andrea Chu
4
AP Psychology Hsiao Mr. Howard Hsiao
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
AP Statistics (Per. 5 & 6) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
8 (1 new)
AP/IB Psychology Mr. Matthew Cole
4 (1 new)
AP/IB Spanish (Period 5) Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
1 (1 new)
AQUATICS (Period 7) Mr. Mike Cody
1
Google Classroom Auto 1-Period's 2, 5, 6 Mr. Ed Martin
0
Google Classroom Auto 2-Period 4 Mr. Ed Martin
0
Google Classroom Auto 3-Period 3 Mr. Ed Martin
0
Avid 10 Mrs. Jessica Petersen
1
AVID 11 (Period 3) Mr. Mason Sabbagh
1 (1 new)
Biology Mr. Ron Hill
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Biology Mrs. Karen Hunter
7 (1 new)
Biology Mr. Mike Cody
Period 2 5 (1 new)
Period 3 5 (1 new)
Chamber Singers (Infusion) (Period 3) Mr. Brandon Harris
0
Google Classroom Chemistry (Per. 1) Ms. Teffany Rivas
0
Concert Choir (Enchantment) (Period 7) Mr. Brandon Harris
0
Google Classroom Diversified Health Occupations (DHO)-4 Mrs. Anita Janicke
0
Google Classroom Diversified Health Occupations (DHO)-5 Mrs. Anita Janicke
0
Earth Science (Period 2-6) Mr. Larry Luera
2
Earth Science Mr. Mike Cody
Period 1 5 (1 new)
Period 4 5 (1 new)
Earth Science SDAIE (Period 7) Mr. Larry Luera
2 (1 new)
Economics & Government SDAI (Period 5) Mr. James R Fisler
2 (2 new)
Google Classroom ELD 2-2019-20 (Period 1 & 2) Ms. Wenni Lam Seidell
0
Google Classroom ELD 3-2019-20 (Period 3 & 4) Ms. Wenni Lam Seidell
0
English 10 Ms. Anna Kim
Period 1 3 (2 new)
Period 2 3 (2 new)
English 10 (Period 3) Mrs. Tammy Vasey
2
Google Classroom English 10 (2019-2020) Mrs. Andrea Chu
3
English 10 SDAIE (Period 6) Ms. Allison Rodriguez
4
English 10 SDAIE (Period 2) Mrs. Tammy Vasey
2
English 10H Mr. Jonathan Hiett
Period 2 6 (2 new)
Period 4 6 (2 new)
Period 7 6 (2 new)
English 11 (Period 3) Mr. Jonathan Hiett
5 (3 new)
English 11 Ms. Allison Rodriguez
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
English 11 IB Mr. Matthew Falk
9 (4 new)
English 11 SDAIE (Period 6) Mr. Jonathan Hiett
3 (1 new)
English 12 Mr. Matthew Falk
11 (6 new)
English 12 R (Period 2, 4) Mr. Mason Sabbagh
2 (2 new)
English 9 Honors Mrs. Tammy Vasey
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English 9 R (Period 5,6) Mr. Mason Sabbagh
2 (2 new)
Google Classroom English 9 SDAIE-2019-20 (Period 6) Ms. Wenni Lam Seidell
0
Google Classroom English 9-Per 4 (Period 4) Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
Google Classroom English 9-Per 5 (Period 5) Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
Google Classroom English 9-Per 7 (Period 7) Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
Google Classroom English 9-Period 4 Ms. Jennifer Tan
1 (1 new)
Google Classroom French I-4 & 6 Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
Period 4 5 (2 new)
Period 6 5 (2 new)
French II (Period 2) Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
4 (3 new)
French IV, AP & IB (Period 5) Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
4 (2 new)
French lll Period 3-3 (Period 3) Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
4 (2 new)
Gourmet 2018-period 5 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Government & Economics Mr. James R Fisler
Period 6 2 (2 new)
Period 7 2 (2 new)
Google Classroom Health-Period 1 Mrs. Susan Young
0
Honors Biology Mrs. Karen Hunter
9
Honors Biology - Period 2 Mr. James Adams
7 (1 new)
Honors Biology - Period 5 Mr. James Adams
7 (1 new)
Honors Biology - Period 6 Mr. James Adams
7 (1 new)
IB Math (Per. 4) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
7 (2 new)
Intervention (Period 7) Mr. John Molla
1
Introduction to Criminal Justice Mr. Duane Cabot
Period 4 1 (1 new)
Period 5 1 (1 new)
Period 6 1 (1 new)
Introduction to Forensic Science Mr. Duane Cabot
Period 1 1 (1 new)
Period 3 1 (1 new)
Korean 1 Ms. Anna Kim
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Korean 2 (Period 3) Ms. Anna Kim
2
Korean 2 (Period 7) Mrs. Marie Kim
5 (1 new)
Korean 3 Mrs. Marie Kim
Period 2 5 (1 new)
Period 6 5 (1 new)
Korean 4 (Period 3) Mrs. Marie Kim
5 (1 new)
Korean 4H/5H/IB (Period 5) Mrs. Marie Kim
4 (1 new)
Google Classroom Medical Assistant ADMINISTRATIVE-6 Mrs. Anita Janicke
0
Google Classroom Medical Assistant ADMINISTRATIVE-7 Mrs. Anita Janicke
0
Google Classroom Medical Assistant CLINICAL-2 Mrs. Anita Janicke
0
Nutrition-Period 1 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Nutrition-Period 2 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Nutrition-Period 3 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Nutrition-Period 4 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Period 1 and 5: AP Government/Macroeconomics Ms. Aimee Urbien
0
Period 1 Geometry Ms. Thao Cao
5
Period 2,4,6 Economics/Government Ms. Aimee Urbien
0
Period 3 Geometry Ms. Thao Cao
5
Period 4 College Algebra Ms. Thao Cao
10
Period 5 College Algebra Ms. Thao Cao
10
Period 6 College Algebra Ms. Thao Cao
10
Physics Mr. Ron Hill
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Pre-Calculus (Per. 1 & 3) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
9 (2 new)
Precalculus Ms. Kate Luu
Period 2 1 (1 new)
Period 6 1 (1 new)
Precalculus Honors Mr. Nick Wong
Period 1 6 (1 new)
Period 5 6 (1 new)
ProStart1-period 4 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Google Classroom SDAIE World History-Per. 5 (Period 5) Ms. Alyssa Oertwig
0
Spa.2 Mrs. Jessica Petersen
1
Spa.3 Mrs. Jessica Petersen
1
Spanish 1 Miss. Ana Valera
7 (1 new)
Spanish 1 Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
Period 3 1 (1 new)
Period 7 1 (1 new)
Google Classroom Spanish 1-Period 2, 4, 5, & 6 Mrs. Miriam Ocaranza
7 (1 new)
Spanish 2 Miss. Ana Valera
7 (1 new)
Google Classroom Spanish 3-Period 1 Mrs. Miriam Ocaranza
7 (1 new)
Spanish 4 Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
Period 2 1 (1 new)
Period 4 1 (1 new)
Google Classroom Spanish AB-Period 3 Mrs. Miriam Ocaranza
7 (1 new)
Treble Singers (Charisma) (Period 4) Mr. Brandon Harris
0
Google Classroom U.S. History-3 Mrs. Susan Young
0
US History Mr. James R Fisler
Period 2 2 (2 new)
Period 3 2 (2 new)
Vocal Ensemble (Silhouette) (Period 6) Mr. Brandon Harris
0
Vocal Jazz (Period AS) Mr. Brandon Harris
0
World History Honors Mrs. Susan Burch
5
Google Classroom World History Period 1-Per. 1 (Period 1) Ms. Alyssa Oertwig
0
Google Classroom World History Period 3-Per. 3 (Period 3) Ms. Alyssa Oertwig
0
Google Classroom World History Period 4-Per. 4 (Period 4) Ms. Alyssa Oertwig
0
Google Classroom World History Period 6-Per. 6 (Period 6) Ms. Alyssa Oertwig
0
Google Classroom World History-5 Mrs. Susan Young
0