Rowland High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
| Login

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th grade Algebra I (Period 1) Mr. John Molla
106 (1 new)
Google Classroom 01 Architecture and Design-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 02 Engineering Design Technology-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 02 Industrial Technology Special Projects-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 03 Advanced Architecture and Design-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 03 Architecture and Design-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 03 Industrial Technology Special Projects-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 04 Engineering Design Technology II-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 04 Engineering Design Technology III-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 05 PLTW: Intro to Design-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 06 Construction Technology I-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom 06 Construction Technology II-2018-19 Mr. Michael Frausto
0
Google Classroom Advanced dance (Period 2) Ms. Michaela Jansen
0
Algebra 1 (Period 2-6) Mr. Clint Poulter
78
Algebra 2 Ms. Thao Cao
98
Algebra 2 Ms. Kate Luu
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Algebra 2 Honors Mr. Nick Wong
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Algebra I (Period 2-5) Mr. John Molla
127 (1 new)
Algebra II (Period 2,3) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
119
American Government/ Economics (Period 4,6) Mr. James R Fisler
14
Anatomy - Period 1 Mr. James Adams
115
Anatomy - Period 4 Mr. James Adams
115
Anatomy - Period 6 Mr. James Adams
117
AP Calculus AB (Period 6) Mr. Nick Wong
105
AP European History Mr. Matthew Cole
80
Google Classroom AP European History 2018-2019-Period 1 Mr. Felipe Aguilar
0
Google Classroom AP European History 2018-2019-Period 3 Mr. Felipe Aguilar
0
Google Classroom AP European History-Period 6 Mr. Felipe Aguilar
0
AP Government/Economics Ms. Aimee Urbien
0
Google Classroom AP Language and Composition-Period 2 (Period 2) Ms. Jennifer Tan
38 (1 new)
Google Classroom AP Language and Composition-Period 6 (Period 6) Ms. Jennifer Tan
38 (1 new)
Google Classroom AP Language-Period 5 Ms. Emily Lamar
0
Google Classroom AP Language-Period 7 Ms. Emily Lamar
0
Google Classroom AP LIT (2018-2019) Mrs. Andrea Chu
22
Google Classroom AP Pscychology-Per 5 Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
AP Statistics (Period 1,6) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
121
AP/IB Psychology Mr. Matthew Cole
64 (2 new)
AP/IB Spanish Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ATHLETIC PE - AQUATICS (Period 7) Mr. Mike Cody
4
Google Classroom Auto 1-Periods 1, 4, 5 Mr. Ed Martin
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Google Classroom Auto Tech 2 Mr. Ed Martin
1
Google Classroom Auto Tech 3 Mr. Ed Martin
1
Avid 10 Mrs. Jessica Petersen
2
AVID 11 Period 2 Mr. Mason Sabbagh
29
Avid 9 Mrs. Jessica Petersen
2
Biology Mr. Mike Cody
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Google Classroom Biology 3rd-Period 3 Mr. Andrew Mesdjian
0
Google Classroom Biology 4th-Period 4 Mr. Andrew Mesdjian
0
Google Classroom Biology 5th-Period 5 Mr. Andrew Mesdjian
0
Google Classroom Biology 6th-Period 6 Mr. Andrew Mesdjian
0
Google Classroom Biology-Period 1 Mr. Mike Cody
22
Google Classroom Biology-Period 2 Mr. Mike Cody
22
Google Classroom Biology-Period 3 Mr. Mike Cody
22
Google Classroom Biology-Period 4 Mr. Mike Cody
22
Chemistry Ms. Teffany Rivas
0
College Algebra Mr. Arthur Girard
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
College Algebra Ms. Kate Luu
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Google Classroom Dance PE Ms. Michaela Jansen
0
Earth Science Fall 2018 Mr. Larry Luera
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Economics/Government Ms. Aimee Urbien
0
ELD 1 and RIP 1 Mrs. Karina Miranda-Arauz
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ELD 3 and RIP 3 Mrs. Karina Miranda-Arauz
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Google Classroom ELD II-Per. 5 & 6 Ms. Wenni Lam Seidell
7
Google Classroom ELD III-Per. 2 & 3 Ms. Wenni Lam Seidell
7
English 10 (Period 2) Mrs. Tammy Vasey
65
English 10 Ms. Anna Kim
Period 1 49 (1 new)
Period 6 49 (1 new)
English 10 Ms. Allison Rodriguez
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Google Classroom English 10 (2018-2019) Mrs. Andrea Chu
22
English 10 SDAIE (Period 4) Mrs. Tammy Vasey
67
English 10H Mr. Jonathan Hiett
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Google Classroom English 10H-Period 3 (Period 3) Ms. Emily Lamar
0
Google Classroom English 10H-Period 6 Ms. Emily Lamar
0
English 11 (Period 4) Ms. Allison Rodriguez
57
English 11 Mr. Jonathan Hiett
Period 2 50 (2 new)
Period 3 50 (2 new)
Period 7 50 (2 new)
English 11 IB Mr. Matthew Falk
76 (1 new)
Google Classroom English 11 SDAIE-Period 4 Ms. Emily Lamar
0
English 12 Mr. Matthew Falk
71 (1 new)
English 12 Mrs. Andrea Chu
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Google Classroom English 12 (2018-2019)-1st Period Mrs. Andrea Chu
14
Google Classroom English 12 (2018-2019)-5th Period Mrs. Andrea Chu
14
English 9 Honors Mrs. Tammy Vasey
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Google Classroom English 9 SDAIE-Per. 4 Ms. Wenni Lam Seidell
7
Google Classroom English 9 SDAIE-Period 4 (Period 4) Ms. Jennifer Tan
38
Google Classroom English 9-Per 2 Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
Google Classroom English 9-Per 4 Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
Google Classroom English 9-Per. 5 Mrs. Susan Young
0
Google Classroom English 9-Period 5 (Period 5) Ms. Jennifer Tan
39
Google Classroom French II Period 6-6 (Period 6) Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
7 (4 new)
Google Classroom French IV, AP & IB-5 Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
6 (3 new)
Google Classroom French l Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
Period 2 8 (3 new)
Period 7 8 (3 new)
Google Classroom French l Periods 2 & 7-2 & 7 Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
8 (3 new)
Google Classroom French lll Period 3-3 (Period 3) Madame Rola Shakhshir Daoudi
4
Geometry Ms. Thao Cao
59
Geometry Honors Ms. Thao Cao
73
Google Classroom Gourmet 2018-period 4 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Google Classroom Government-Period 2 (Period 2) Mrs. Susan Young
0
Google Classroom Health-Period 1 Mrs. Susan Young
0
Honors Biology Mrs. Karen Hunter
68
Honors Biology - Period 2 Mr. James Adams
117
Honors Biology - Period 3 Mr. James Adams
116
IB Math (Period 4) Mr. Jeff Dawdy
92
IB Math Studies (Period 4) Mr. Arthur Girard
0
Intervention Ms. Teffany Rivas
0
Intervention (Period 7) Mr. John Molla
11
Korean 1 Ms. Anna Kim
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Korean 2 (Period 6) Mrs. Marie Kim
71
Korean 2 (Period 5) Ms. Anna Kim
25
Korean 3 Mrs. Marie Kim
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Korean 4 (Period 2) Mrs. Marie Kim
69
Korean 4H/IB-2018-19 (Period 5) Mrs. Marie Kim
67
Google Classroom Nutrition-Period 1 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Google Classroom Nutrition-Period 2 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Google Classroom Nutrition-Period 3 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Google Classroom Nutrition-Period 6 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Google Classroom P2 AP Computer Science Principles-P Mr. John Kim
0
Google Classroom P4 AP Computer Science A-P4 Mr. John Kim
0
Google Classroom P5 AP Computer Science A-P5 Mr. John Kim
0
Google Classroom P6 Geometry-P6 Mr. John Kim
0
Google Classroom P7 Geometry-P7 Mr. John Kim
0
Google Classroom PERIOD 1 GRAPHIC DESIGN Mr. William Hicks
0
Google Classroom PERIOD 2 ANIMATION Mr. William Hicks
0
Google Classroom PERIOD 4 GRAPHIC DESIGN Mr. William Hicks
0
Google Classroom PERIOD 5 ANIMATION Mr. William Hicks
0
Google Classroom PERIOD 6 ANIMATION Mr. William Hicks
0
Periods 1 and 6 9 R Mr. Mason Sabbagh
25
Periods 3 and 4 12 R Mr. Mason Sabbagh
16
Physical Education Ms. Michaela Jansen
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Precalculus Mr. Arthur Girard
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Precalculus Honors (Period 3) Mr. Nick Wong
105 (1 new)
Google Classroom Principles of Biomedical Science Mr. Andrew Mesdjian
0
Google Classroom ProStart1-period 4 Ms. Kathy Stella
0
Spa.3 Mrs. Jessica Petersen
29
Spanish 1 (Period 3) Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
1
Spanish 1 (Period 2, 7) Miss. Ana Valera
98
Spanish 1 Mrs. Miriam Ocaranza
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Spanish 2 (Period 3,4,6) Miss. Ana Valera
97
Spanish 2 (Period 4) Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
1
Spanish 2 (Period 5) Mrs. Miriam Ocaranza
23
Spanish 2 Fall (Period 3-7) Mrs. Amalia Urena
75
Spanish 3 Fall 2018 (Period 2) Mrs. Amalia Urena
75
Spanish 4 Ms. Alicia Gutierrez
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Spanish AB (Period 3) Mrs. Miriam Ocaranza
71
Google Classroom Strategic Reading-Period 4 Mrs. Susan Young
0
Google Classroom U.S. History-Period 3 Mrs. Susan Young
0
US History (Period 3,5,7) Mr. James R Fisler
14 (1 new)
Weight Training (Period 4) Ms. Michaela Jansen
0
Google Classroom World History - College Prep '18-'19-Period 2 Ms. Leslie Smith
0
Google Classroom World History - College Prep '18-'19-Period 3 Ms. Leslie Smith
0
Google Classroom World History - College Prep '18-'19-Period 4 Ms. Leslie Smith
0
Google Classroom World History (SDIAE)-Period 7 Mr. Howard Hsiao
0
World History AVID Honors Mrs. Susan Burch
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
World History Honors (Period 1) Mrs. Susan Burch
66
World History Honors (Period 2) Mrs. Susan Burch
66
World History Honors (Period 3) Mrs. Susan Burch
66
Google Classroom World History- H '18-19-Period 6 Ms. Leslie Smith
0
Google Classroom World History- H '18-19-Period 7 Ms. Leslie Smith
0
Google Classroom World History-Per 4 Mr. Felipe Aguilar
0
Google Classroom World History-Period 5 Mr. Felipe Aguilar
0
Google Classroom World History-Period 6 Mr. Howard Hsiao
0