Rowland High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
| Login

Bell Schedule

Late Start Mondays
NOTE: Bus transportation will follow the Regular Bell Schedule, not the Late Start Bell Schedule. The library will be open for those students who arrive early on the bus but do not start class until 8:45am or later. The following Mondays will use the Short Day Schedule INSTEAD of Late Start: 2/27, 4/10.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:45 AM 9:27 AM 42 min
Period 2 9:33 AM 10:15 AM 42 min
Period 3 10:21 AM 11:05 AM 44 min
Period 4 11:11 AM 11:53 AM 42 min
Period 5 11:59 AM 12:41 PM 42 min
Lunch 12:41 PM 1:21 PM 40 min
Period 6 1:27 PM 2:09 PM 42 min
Period 7 2:15 PM 2:57 PM 42 min
Tuesday-Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:10 AM 8:05 AM 55 min
Period 2 8:11 AM 9:06 AM 55 min
Period 3 9:12 AM 10:12 AM 60 min
Nutrition 10:12 AM 10:22 AM 10 min
Period 4 10:28 AM 11:23 AM 55 min
Period 5 11:29 AM 12:24 PM 55 min
Lunch 12:24 PM 1:01 PM 37 min
Period 6 1:07 PM 2:02 PM 55 min
Period 7 2:08 PM 3:03 PM 55 min
Short Days
Short Days for the 2016-17 School Year: 2/27 (Mon), 3/10 (Fri), 4/10 (Mon)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:10 AM 8:05 AM 55 min
Period 2 8:11 AM 8:50 AM 39 min
Period 3 8:56 AM 9:35 AM 39 min
Period 4 9:41 AM 10:20 AM 39 min
Nutrition 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min
Period 5 10:41 AM 11:20 AM 39 min
Period 6 11:26 AM 12:05 PM 39 min
Period 7 12:11 PM 12:50 PM 39 min
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 30
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:10 AM 9:10 AM 120 min
Period 4 9:16 AM 11:16 AM 120 min
Lunch 11:16 AM 11:50 AM 34 min
Period 7 11:56 AM 1:56 PM 120 min
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 31
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 3 8:11 AM 10:11 AM 120 min
Period 6 10:17 AM 12:17 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:17 PM 12:47 PM 30 min
Final Exam: Thursday, June 1
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 2 8:11 AM 10:11 AM 120 min
Period 5 10:17 AM 12:17 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:17 PM 12:47 PM 30 min
Summer School June 5-July 7
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Periods 1-3 7:30 AM 10:03 AM 153 min
Passing Period 10:03 AM 10:13 AM 10 min
Periods 4-6 10:13 AM 12:46 PM 153 min
Passing Period 12:46 PM 1:00 PM 14 min
Periods 7-9 1:00 PM 3:33 PM 153 min